Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook

$1.99
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
61545
Free Economy Shipping On orders $75+ excludes oversized items
Pickup Available In Avon, NC
30-Day Returns On eligible items
Secure Checkout Protected payment
Family-Owned Tackle Shop Since 1988
Questions? Call 252-995-4171

Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook for Fishing & Coastal Wear

The Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook is a simple way for anglers to show their love of fishing by adding a classic fishing hook to a favorite hat. Made in the USA at Eagle Claw’s Denver, Colorado production facility, this decorative hat hook features a gold finish and forged point. Whether worn around Hatteras Island, on a fishing trip, or as part of everyday casual gear, it adds an unmistakable fishing touch to your headwear. Shop the Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook from Frank & Fran’s in Avon, NC—ships nationwide.

How This Apparel Accessory Is Commonly Used

  • Attaches to a favorite fishing hat or cap
  • Adds a classic fishing-themed accent to headwear
  • Works well with fishing and everyday casual apparel
  • A simple accessory for anglers who want to show their connection to fishing

What to Expect from This Hat Hook

  • Classic Eagle Claw fishing-hook design
  • Gold finish
  • Forged point
  • Designed to attach to a fishing hat
  • American made in Denver, Colorado
  • One hat hook per package

Where This Accessory Fits Best

  • Fishing hats and caps
  • Casual coastal wear
  • Everyday fishing-inspired apparel
  • Hatteras Island and Outer Banks fishing trips

Product Features

  • Fishing-themed hat accessory
  • Authentic Eagle Claw product
  • Gold-colored hook
  • Forged point
  • Made in the USA
  • Compact accessory for fishing enthusiasts

Product Specifications

  • Brand: Eagle Claw
  • Product: Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook
  • Part Number: 155AH
  • Product Type: Hat accessory
  • Finish: Gold
  • Hook Point: Forged
  • Country of Manufacture: USA
  • Package Quantity: 1

Included Items

  • 1 Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook

Why Buy Apparel from Frank & Fran’s

Frank & Fran’s carries apparel and accessories that fit the Outer Banks fishing lifestyle. The Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook is an easy way to add a fishing-inspired detail to a favorite cap whether you are headed to the beach, pier, boat, or simply wearing it every day. Visit Frank & Fran’s in Avon, NC, or shop online—ships nationwide.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook used for?
It is a fishing-themed accessory designed to attach to a favorite fishing hat or cap.

What color is the Eagle Claw Hat Hook?
This model has a gold finish.

Is the Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook made in the USA?
Yes. Eagle Claw states that it is engineered, tested, and manufactured at the company’s production facility in Denver, Colorado.

How many hat hooks come in a package?
The Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook is sold as one hook per package.

What is the Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook part number?
The manufacturer part number is 155AH.

Can I order the Eagle Claw Gold Hat Hook from Frank & Fran’s if I don’t live on the Outer Banks?
Yes. Frank & Fran’s serves anglers and fishing enthusiasts from Avon, NC, and ships nationwide.

Related Products